Congrats, AP Scholars!

Spokane Public Schools is proud of all the students who scored well enough on last year’s Advanced Placement exams to earn special designations: 

AP Scholar (Granted to students who receive scores of 3 or higher on three or more AP Exams.

  • From Ferris: Vishal Malireddi, Jason Bernardi, Jadon Bowton, Selena Clark, Zachary Fleming, Mckenna Gass, Daria Markewych, Alisher Meredith, Magnolia Price, Hayden Reid, Brody Robinson, Madison Rosentrater, Payton Royston, Olivia Schwartz, Elizabeth Seefeldt, Ethan Side, Amelia Stockdill, Aurelia Vanderwilde, Elliot Wald, Nathan Bina, Chasena Brady, Hayley Caldeira, Chad Caviness, Danielle Colley, Jacob Condon, Jeanne DeBarber, Aiden Eriksen, Duncan Geraghty, Abigail Gross, Philip Kerr, Patricia Kieburtz, Naw Paw Knyaw, Juliana Konkright, Sarah Mahan, Erik Malyszek, Katherine Mccune, Nathan Owen, Mariya Pirumyan, Nicholas Powell, Carlo Ramoso, Caitlyn Smith, David Spingola, Jailyn Strauss, Violet Sturgeon, Ray Tozzi, Reece VanLierop, Allie Vu and Alexandria Thomas.
  • From Rogers: Andre Ramsey, Katelyn Anderson, Abby Burton, Megan Crossley, Aries Evans, Victoria Jurgensprickett, Michael Keller, April Wynne, Elijah Cleary, Aleah Davis, Kimberly Esperum, Josie Jarrad, Mostafa Jawad, Philip Makarov, Kellie Martin, Samuel Milsap, Rachel Palmer, Kaylee Sawyer and Elizabeth Schumacher.
  • From Lewis & Clark: Marina Swartout, Morgan Armstrong, Charles Avery, Katherine Bourekis, Emma Dailey, Isabella DeLis, Maxwell Ellingsen, Cate Fasbender, John Filanoski, Madeline Gatewood, Mackay Graper, Lavinia Greer, Isla Hargreaves, Courtney Haupt, Miles Heath, Emma Hendricks, Sarah Hockett, Caleb Jordan, Joy Koston, Jolina Manoguerra, Molly Mcmulkin, Annie McQuesten, Erin Miller, Emma Moore, Jackson Morehouse, Darian Mullen, Hope Muriungi, Bennett Nye, Matthew Pfeifer, Thomas Ray, Jaimie Roller, Gunnar Rorholm, Jacob Ryse, Parisa Saleki, Avery Steer, Zane Stephens, Duncan Sullivan, Joseph Trefry, Bailey Weber, Noah Williams, Lauren Wood, Sydney Zinnecker, Reese Baldwin, Brett Bergler, Jackson Branham, Abel Castellon, Halle Conklin, Shannon Curran, Logan Damon, Abby Darr, Teah Dimico, Thomas Ehring II, Brooke Fager, Michael Flaherty, Camryn Gardner, Ryan Garman, Adrian Gentle, Emily Hamilton, Iris Hartwig, Erykah Jones, Emma Kerkering, Katherine Kohls, Benjamin Lewis, Olivia McCollum, Isabella McDonnell, Quy Nguyen, Gabrielle Padilla, Rachel Petersdorf, Kathleen Picanco, Katelyn Pounds, Emily Reidt, Joshua Richards, Leah Rodriguez, Zachary Ruane, Brooks Schaaf, Sophie Sciuchetti, Samuel Sells, Freedom Thompson, Claire Tompkins and Sydney Ward.
  • From North Central: Lydia Dresler, Levi Edwards, Michaela Meek, Kinsley Nelson, Nathaniel Nickell, Kiera Rudy, Katie Allbery, Lillian Carruthers, Colby Corkins, Dalton Feist, William Geddes, Cade Gering, Benjamin Gillespie, Claire Liere, Justin Lusarreta, Amaya Martin, Gabrielle Mason, Christina McCarty, Molly Mickey, Isaac Morris, Kristin Murphy, Kendra Potratz, Jacob Satake, Felix Seremet, Amaya Whitney, Silas Chapman, Joshua Cook, John Dorr, Payton Flannery, Kayla Fontana, Reanna Guerrero, Kiernan Knight, Logan Lennon, Honor Luten, Dawson O'Neill, Ambrose Payne, Chloe Perednia, Myah Rodriguez- Bate, Jacob Scarpelli, Victoria Stryd, Christian Wachsmuth and Kaylee Wahl.
  • From Shadle Park: Rhys Atwood, Joseph Broadhurst, Megan Cramer, Jessica Hammons, Ethan Stalder, Charlotte Titchenalhill, Chase Woolsey, Benjamin Asan, Alexia Campos, Kyle Caprye, Dalton Dawson, James Lasswell, Christopher Moznette, Jacob O’Brien, Vanesa Rickman, Chase Smith and Kayleigh Wardrop.

AP Scholar with Honor (Granted to students who receive an average score of at least 3.25 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 3 or higher on four or more of these exams.)

  • From Ferris: Suhang Liu, Ainsley Noonan, Matthew Chen, Samuel Morozov, Reese Roland, Trenton Roshetko, Noah Schilbe, McCoy Spink, Dylan Stearns, Zane Strothers, Allison Butterfield, Matthew Cortner, Delaney From and Evan Rees.
  • From Rogers: Gunner Dacosta and Mariah Johnson.
  • From Lewis & Clark: David Adewale, Noah Davis, Joshua Eckert, John Farley, Jacob Hallesy, Justyn Hamilton, Sara Haney, Kali Ledeboer, Conner Martin, Jordan Munir, Claire Murphy, Patrick North, Chloe Pond, Josie Stenzel, Chloe Wiley, Sydney Williams, Olivia Burgess, Ava Eider, Benjamin Hargreaves, Melissa Harris, Patrick Korus, Emily Kramer, George Mcguinness, Evan Nessen, Alexander Rossan Er, Mitchell Sanders, Claire Simmons, Aditya Varadan, Sabrina Wang and Marrianna Weishaupt.
  • From North Central: Adam Anderson, Bradford Bawden, Nathan Carter, Kian Dolan, Xavier Nila, Allarae Prigan, Gunnar Sebright, Emily Ackerman, Izabel Garcia, Danielle Jones and John Mitchell.
  • From Shadle Park: Jacob Rees, Darius Young and Harley Rand.

AP Scholar with Distinction (Granted to students who receive an average score of at least 3.5 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 3 or higher on five or more of these exams.)

  • From Ferris: Wendy Bai, Mitchell Barrus, Jason Beine, Olivia Edwards, Helen Gao, Keely Hall, Avery Loucks, Kalina Luong, Kaymiss Soto Bonilla, Mayla Ward, Maya Watson, Joshua Anastasi, Kathryn Armstrong, Weston Babineau, Madison Bean, Carly Crooks, Jacob Erdman, Kyra Fowler, Erin Hucke, Isabella Husein, Grant Lucke, Grace Martin, Carson McGregor, Bjorn Rossow, Chloe Sestero, Grant Starkey and David Sposito.
  • From Rogers: Lucas Shockley.
  • From Lewis & Clark: Eli Armstrong, Melanie Brigham, StellaMae Brown, Lindsay Butler, Caymus Ducharme, Rebecca Fox, Joshua Hechtman, Elias Hollon, Brenna Huang, Halka Inagaki, Gavin Juviler, Benjamin Louie, Luis Mai, James Mcgivern, Kian Miner, Ethan Mueller, Callen Neff, Janet Phang, Sophie Rast, Matthew Read, Darby Rickel, Andrew Rindge, Jacob Sepinuck, Gwyneth Teel, Gabriel Thompson, Bailey VanderWilde, Ava Bloom, Rachel Boose, Brooke Carruthers, Sierra Clark, Deanna Dwyer, Owen Gadd, Clayton Huber, Jackson Inabinet, Peyton Krych, Ryann Locascio, Ellary Lockwood, Anthony Manoguerra, Kelsi McCracken, Carolyn Moravec, Haley Morris, Benjamin Nielsen, Hap Oxford, Sunwoo Park, Amanda Reed, Arlington Schade, Moorea Schade, Sabrina Sladich, Caroline Slater, Dylan Soth, Jenika Staben, Colin Tait, Evan Thiessen, Lauren Weber, Jainee Weidemann, Asher Whitney and Jason Wiley.
  • From North Central: Colton Schons, Jenna Enright, Teann Manser, Blake Maxwell, Peter Mitchell, Kyle Seedall, Tia Stangel, Jett Street, Alyssa Toney, Sophia Bain, Carter Delp, Emma Edwards, Rachel Harwood, Katherine Hawkinson, Nicholas Heimbigner, Jenna Janke, Megan Jones, Dallin Larson, Kaylee Mellgren; Gabriel Nichols, Oscar Orme, Jessi Ott and Jade Wilson.
  • From Shadle Park: Ariel Hall, Jared Mcdougall, Cameron Tucker, Brenden Archer, Benjamin Hamilton, Jacob Hammons, Devon Maxfield and Alexander Robeson.

National AP Scholar (Granted to students in the United States who receive an average score of at least 4 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 4 or higher on eight or more of these exams.)

  • From Ferris: Helen Gao and Jacob Erdman.
  • From Lewis & Clark: Bailey VanderWilde, Brooke Carruthers, Owen Gadd, Amanda Reed, Arlington Schade and Dylan Soth.
  • From North Central: Alyssa Toney, Carter Delp, Katherine Hawkinson and Nicholas Heimbigner.

AP International Diploma (Granted to students who receive scores of 3 or higher on five or more AP Exams in three or more subject areas.)

  • From Lewis & Clark: Amanda Reed.

AP Capstone Diploma (Granted to students who receive scores of 3 or higher in AP Seminar and AP Research and on four additional AP Exams of their choosing.)

  • From Rogers: Philip Makarov.
  • From North Central: Sophia Bain, Katherine Hawkinson, Danielle Jones and Jessi Ott.